databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

Canada
Speed Skating

Click on Year to view all medals for this country during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Event Athlete Result Medal
1932 500m Men Alexander Hurd BRONZE
1932 1500m Men Alexander Hurd SILVER
1932 1500m Men William Logan BRONZE
1932 5000m Men William Logan BRONZE
1932 10000m Men Frank Stack BRONZE
1952 500m Men Gordon Audley 44.0 BRONZE
1976 500m Women Cathy Priestner 43.12 SILVER
1980 1000m Men Gaétan Boucher 1:16.68 SILVER
1984 500m Men Gaétan Boucher 38.39 BRONZE
1984 1000m Men Gaétan Boucher 1:15.80 GOLD
1984 1500m Men Gaétan Boucher 1:58.36 GOLD
1992 1000m Short Track Men Frédéric Blackburn 1:31.11 SILVER
1992 5000m Short Track Relay Men Frédéric Blackburn 7:14.06 SILVER
1992 5000m Short Track Relay Men Michel Daignault 7:14.06 SILVER
1992 5000m Short Track Relay Men Sylvain Gagnon 7:14.06 SILVER
1992 5000m Short Track Relay Men Marck Lackie 7:14.06 SILVER
1992 3000m Short Track Relay Women Angela Cutrone 4:36.62 GOLD
1992 3000m Short Track Relay Women Sylvie Daigle 4:36.62 GOLD
1992 3000m Short Track Relay Women Nathalie Lambert 4:36.62 GOLD
1992 3000m Short Track Relay Women Annie Perreault 4:36.62 GOLD
1994 500m Women Susan Auch 39.61 SILVER
1994 1000m Short Track Men Marc Gagnon 1:33.03 BRONZE
1994 1000m Short Track Women Nathalie Lambert 1:36.97 SILVER
1994 3000m Short Track Relay Women Christine Boudrias 4:32.04 SILVER
1994 3000m Short Track Relay Women Isabelle Charest 4:32.04 SILVER
1994 3000m Short Track Relay Women Sylvie Daigle 4:32.04 SILVER
1994 3000m Short Track Relay Women Nathalie Lambert 4:32.04 SILVER
1998 500m Men Jeremy Wotherspoon 1:11.84 SILVER
1998 500m Men Kevin Overland 1:11.86 BRONZE
1998 500m Women Catriona Lemay-Doan 1:16.60 GOLD
1998 500m Women Susan Auch 1:16.93 SILVER
1998 1000m Women Catriona Lemay-Doan 1:17.37 BRONZE
1998 1000m Short Track Men Éric Bédard 1:32.661 BRONZE
1998 5000m Short Track Relay Men Éric Bédard 7:06.075 GOLD
1998 5000m Short Track Relay Men Derrick Campbell 7:06.075 GOLD
1998 5000m Short Track Relay Men Francois Drolet 7:06.075 GOLD
1998 5000m Short Track Relay Men Marc Gagnon 7:06.075 GOLD
1998 500m Short Track Women Annie Perreault 46.568 GOLD
1998 3000m Short Track Relay Women Christine Boudrias 4:21.205 BRONZE
1998 3000m Short Track Relay Women Isabelle Charest 4:21.205 BRONZE
1998 3000m Short Track Relay Women Annie Perreault 4:21.205 BRONZE
1998 3000m Short Track Relay Women Tania Vicent 4:21.205 BRONZE
2002 500m Women Catriona Lemay-Doan 1:14.75 GOLD
2002 3000m Women Cindy Klassen 3:58.97 BRONZE
2002 5000m Women Clara Hughes 6:53.53 BRONZE
2002 500m Short Track Men Marc Gagnon 41.802 GOLD
2002 500m Short Track Men Jonathan Guilmette 41.994 SILVER
2002 1000m Short Track Men Mathieu Turcotte 1:30.563 BRONZE
2002 5000m Short Track Relay Men Marc Gagnon 6:51.579 GOLD
2002 5000m Short Track Relay Men Jonathan Guilmette 6:51.579 GOLD
2002 5000m Short Track Relay Men Francois-Louis Tremblay 6:51.579 GOLD
2002 5000m Short Track Relay Men Mathieu Turcotte 6:51.579 GOLD
2002 1500m Short Track Men Marc Gagnon 2:18.806 BRONZE
2002 3000m Short Track Relay Women Isabelle Charest 4:15.738 BRONZE
2002 3000m Short Track Relay Women Marie-Eve Drolet 4:15.738 BRONZE
2002 3000m Short Track Relay Women Amelie Goulet-Nadon 4:15.738 BRONZE
2002 3000m Short Track Relay Women Alanna Kraus 4:15.738 BRONZE
2006 Team Pursuit Men Arne Dankers 03:47.3 SILVER
2006 Team Pursuit Men Steven Elm 03:47.3 SILVER
2006 Team Pursuit Men Denny Morrison  03:47.3 SILVER
2006 Team Pursuit Men Jason Parker  03:47.3 SILVER
2006 Team Pursuit Men Justin Warsylewicz 03:47.3 SILVER
2006 1000m Women Cindy Klassen 01:16.1 SILVER
2006 1500m Women Cindy Klassen 01:55.3 GOLD
2006 1500m Women Kristina Groves 01:56.7 SILVER
2006 3000m Women Cindy Klassen 04:04.4 BRONZE
2006 5000m Women Clara Hughes 06:59.1 GOLD
2006 5000m Women Cindy Klassen 07:00.6 BRONZE
2006 Team Pursuit Women Kristina Groves 03:02.9 SILVER
2006 Team Pursuit Women Clara Hughes 03:02.9 SILVER
2006 Team Pursuit Women Cindy Klassen 03:02.9 SILVER
2006 Team Pursuit Women Christine Nesbitt 03:02.9 SILVER
2006 Team Pursuit Women Shannon Rempel  03:02.9 SILVER
2006 500m Short Track Men Francois-Louis Tremblay 42.002 SILVER
2006 5000m Short Track Relay Men Éric Bédard 06:43.7 SILVER
2006 5000m Short Track Relay Men Charles Hamelin 06:43.7 SILVER
2006 5000m Short Track Relay Men Francois-Louis Tremblay 06:43.7 SILVER
2006 5000m Short Track Relay Men Mathieu Turcotte 06:43.7 SILVER
2006 500m Short Track Women Anouk Leblanc-Boucher 44.759 BRONZE
2006 3000m Short Track Relay Women Alanna Kraus 04:17.3 SILVER
2006 3000m Short Track Relay Women Anouk Leblanc-Boucher 04:17.3 SILVER
2006 3000m Short Track Relay Women Kalyna Roberge 04:17.3 SILVER

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com